Local Students Named To St. John's Honor Roll

  • Comment
St. John's High School in Shrewsbury has released its honor roll. Photo Credit: St. John's High School

SHREWSBURY, Mass.  — Saint John’s High School recently announced its honor roll for the 2012-2013 quarter.

To qualify for the Headmaster’s List, a student must have achieved a grade of A-minus or better in all subjects. For First Honors, a student must have achieved all B’s or better; for Second Honors, all B-minuses or better.

Local students honored include:

HEADMASTER’S LIST

Auburn: Joshua LaPalme, Liam Kelleher
Grafton: Sean Rowell, Andrew Donadio, Alex Crolais, Jack Hanna, Michael Sarkis, Mahidar Shapally
Holden: Peter DelMastro
Leicester: Christopher Copela
Northborough: Young-woo Cho, Michael Wall, Millard Lawson, Mitchell Owen
Northbridge: Heath Ostoin
Shrewsbury: Patrick Collins, Kevin Harrington, Joseph Evan Maranto, Timothy O’Donnell, Rohan Puthanagady, Joseph Shaw, James Zatiorsky, Michael Bunsick, Colin Buckley, Jeremy Canfield, Andrew Huang, Rishi Makkar, Tyler Sagerstrom, Matthew Franzoso, Daniel North, Mitchell Yip
Southborough: Saarik Kalia, Matthew Walsh
Westborough: Ryan Darnley, Greg Moschella

FIRST HONORS

Auburn: Robert Gurlitz, Camden Murphy

Grafton: Samuel Coveney, Matthew Pieciak, Ryan Bowman, John Coveney, Matthew Tauras, Samuel Carter, Kyle Dubuque, Benjamin Sarkis, Charles Inman, Findley Miller, Connor Rocco
Holden: Michael Ferguson, Benjamin White, Hua Yi Yang, Michael Smalanskas, Nolan Ryan, Connor Whitman, Brendan Gallagher, John Haddad, Cameron Smith
Leicester: Benjamin Gallant, David Monahan, John Harris, Felipe Pina
Millbury: Matthew Gruszka, Jeremy Schold
Northborough: Minjae Joo, Min Soo Kim, Owen Shea, Matthew Castle, Michael Henry, Peter Schwalm, Matthew Sears, Brian Miller, Timothy Umphrey
Northbridge: Zane Ostoin, Brendan Carmody
Shrewsbury: Christopher Ellis, Aidan Fox, Ahmed Hakim, Matthew Haley, Aaron Hayden, Kyle Johnson, George Jreije, Michael Kotsopoulos, Brennan Langhammer, Keeghan Lavin, Justin Lim, Taylor Nardone, Thomas O'Donnell, Christopher O'Neil, Brendan O'Neill, Gregory Polechronis, Andrew Samant, John Wick, Yusuf Abdelkader, Santiago Angaramo, Allen Burgess, Steven D'Agostino, Anthony Jreije, Samir Kafel, Zachary Kelly, Usmann Khan, Brian Le, Thomas Musgrove, Paul Nason, Kayanush Patel, Isaac Salmu, Andrew Sjogren, Hassan Yatim, Matthew Alano, Abishek Arokiadoss, Hector Bucaro, Anthony Froio, Matthew Jarrell, Joseph Jennison, Tae Hyeon Kim, Nicholas Murner, Dalton Olson, Mano Sundaresan, Henri Wick, Nathaniel Auzenbergs, Zachary Bryant, Ruchir Chaturvedi, Benjamin Duquette, Jared Kronlund, David Lee, Cameron Lucey, Reno Nolli, Joseph Sacco, Cory Sagerstrom, Luke Xu
Southborough: Michael Piekarz, Peter Bardetti, Joseph Evangelista, Christopher Pirozzi, Stephen Palecki, Nicholas Remillard, James Scharpf, Bradley Washburn
Westborough: Arun Nambiar, Vijay Nambiar, Andrew Baublis, Luke Boyer, Adam French, Sean Ragan, Sudarshan Thirumalai

SECOND HONORS

Auburn: Cody Shallow, Samuel Cynamon, Andrew Richard, Dominic Faiola

Grafton: Adam Murphy, Thomas Campbell, Sean Fedor, James Gardiner

Holden: Mitchell Axelson, Brendan Mahoney, Patrick Ryan, Lewis Willmuth, Brendan McKiernan
Leicester: Griffin Peltier, Frederico Pina, Kaleb Dieterle
Northborough: Alexander Stassis, Jacob Rosen, Joseph Wall
Northbridge: Brandon Wood

Shrewsbury: Eric Cui, Jacob Dubois, Michael Duquette, Patrick Eberhard, Patrick Holland, Jr., Kendall Pomeroy, Michael Rutigliano, Nicholas Rutigliano, Andrew Smiley, Christopher Coburn, John DeFlumeri, David Flanagan, Sean Foley, Daniel Kimmitt, Garrett Lehan, Bailey Lemieux, Garrett Roy, Gaurav Shashidhar, Shayne Brenner, Griffin Cooney, Luke Wyman

Southborough: Tyler Bemis, Mitchell Earley, Trevor Ritchie, Mark Parsaie

  • Comment

Comments

In Other News